Is Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken legs
skinless chicken legs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless And Skinless Chicken Legs, Raised Without Antibiotics
Check Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Chicken Legs, Boneless and Skinless - Raised Without Antibiotics (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


