Is Le Paris Pate Chicken Liver Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken liver
  • natural flavour

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken liver (47%), chicken, onions, butter (milk ), salt, port, garlic, cognac, balsamic vinegar, pepper, sugar, spices, natural flavour, vegetable powder, vitamin C, herb extract.

Check Le Paris Pate Chicken Liver against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing