Is Chicken Maple Sausage Burrito Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- american cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- whole milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maple Syrup, Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Spice Extract, Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Monterey Jack Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, American Cheese, Cultured Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Apo-Carotenal, Annatto Extract, Green Chile Peppers, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Tortilla Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes
Check Chicken Maple Sausage Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Maple Sausage Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Roll


