Is CHICKEN MEAT SLICED 1KG Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- 270
- natural flavour
- 1442
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Water, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 407), Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavour, Herbs and Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (270), Vegetable Oil.
Check CHICKEN MEAT SLICED 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEAT SLICED 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN MEAT SLICED 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


