Is CHICKEN MEAT WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE BITES, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chicken
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (WHITE AND DARK MEAT), HONEY, COCONUT SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, PARSLEY FLAKES, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, KALE, SPICES (INCLUDING GROUND MUSTARD), CELERY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPINACH FLAKES.
Check CHICKEN MEAT WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE BITES, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEAT WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE BITES, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
CHICKEN MEAT WITH SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE BITES, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & KALE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


