Is chicken meat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- elk grove village
- white chicken meat
elk grove village
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SALT, DISTRIBUTED BY: TOPCO ASSOCIATES LLC, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL 60007
Check chicken meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Meat · Piece, Slice, Whole


