Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS, HATCH GREEN CHILE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEHYDRATED HATCH GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, WATER, SUGAR.

Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS, HATCH GREEN CHILE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish