Is Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly spiced enchilada sauce with a tang-forward, savory flavor and pourable, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to coat tortillas for baking, layer casseroles, or serve as a dipping accompaniment. Customer feedback often highlights approachable heat and ease of use; some reviewers note variability in thickness and seasoning between cans.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Chile Pepper Puree, Green Chiles, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil. Contains less than 2% of: Sugar, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Corn Syrup, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Celery Seed Extract, Garlic Powder, Artificial Color, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride.

Check Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijerSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep