Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, RED PEPPER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, WATER, ONION, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


