Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, RED PEPPER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, WATER, ONION, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


