Is CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- natural flavors
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, SPINACH, SWEET POTATO, RED PEPPER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, WATER, ONION, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITH VEGETABLES WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER, CHICKEN WITH SPINACH, SWEET POTATO AND RED PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


