Is CHICKEN MEATLESS DELI SLICES, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors from plant sources
- dextrose
natural flavors from plant sources
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN STARCH, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER FOR HYDRATION), TEXTURED PLANT PROTEIN (NON-GMO SOY CONCENTRATE), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY AND/OR CORN), EGG WHITE, NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM PLANT SOURCES, YEAST EXTRACT, YEAST, CELERY EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHICKEN MEATLESS DELI SLICES, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MEATLESS DELI SLICES, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


