Is CHICKEN MELTS FLATBREAD POCKET SNACK SANDWICHES, CHICKEN MELTS Dairy Free?

Description
Warm, savory, melty filling delivers a rich, comforting taste; the flatbread exterior is soft with slightly crisp edges and a gooey interior texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunch, or on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and satisfying warmth, with occasional comments about uneven heating and variable portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
- cheese culture
- part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, savory, melty filling delivers a rich, comforting taste; the flatbread exterior is soft with slightly crisp edges and a gooey interior texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunch, or on-the-go bite. Reviewers frequently cite convenience and satisfying warmth, with occasional comments about uneven heating and variable portion size.
Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT COATED WITH SEASONING [CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], POCKET BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE COLOR [ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND], ENZYMES).
Check CHICKEN MELTS FLATBREAD POCKET SNACK SANDWICHES, CHICKEN MELTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN MELTS FLATBREAD POCKET SNACK SANDWICHES, CHICKEN MELTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
About this product
Poultry · Patty


