Is Chicken Munchies 1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavour

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Flour (Wheat, Rice), Salt, Vegetable Oils (Contains Antioxidants (306 From Soy, 319)), Thickener, Mineral Salts, Soy Protein, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Milk Solids, Ground And Extracted Spices (Incl, Natural Colour ), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Wheat), Flavour Enhancer, Emulsifier, Water

Check Chicken Munchies 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Munchies 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go