Is CHICKEN NARUTO SHIPPUDEN RAMEN ORIENTAL NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth flavor
- chicken broth
- chicken broth powder
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken broth flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORIENTAL NOODLES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL (TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROLS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CARBONATE. SOUP BASE: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR [CONTAINS CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVOR]), YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN OIL, TURMERIC POWDER (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS. DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES: CORN, CARROTS, GREEN PEAS.
Check CHICKEN NARUTO SHIPPUDEN RAMEN ORIENTAL NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NARUTO SHIPPUDEN RAMEN ORIENTAL NOODLE SOUP, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


