Is Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, ONIONS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARROTS, CORN, PEAS, CORNSTARCH, CELERY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN FAT, SPICES, PARSLEY, CHICKEN POWDER, SUGAR, TURMERIC EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. Dried contains: EGG, WHEAT.
Check Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Chicken Flavored Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


