Is CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg white

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CARROTS, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITE, WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE BROTH, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CHUNKY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go