Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites
  • enriched egg noodles

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FLAVORING, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunch