Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • wheat

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], WHOLE EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR].

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep