Is CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina wheat flour

semolina wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK* (WATER, CHICKEN BROTH*), NOODLES* (SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR*, EGG WHITE*, WHOLE EGG*), COOKED CHICKEN MEAT* (CHICKEN MEAT*, WATER, RICE STARCH*, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH*, SPICES*, CARROT POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT*, TURMERIC* (COLOR).

Check CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep