Is CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic whole eggs
organic whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KLUSKI NOODLES (ORGANIC DURUM FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, WATER), ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CHICKEN NOODLE SEASONING (ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Can


