Is CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KLUSKI NOODLES (ORGANIC DURUM FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, WATER), ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CHICKEN NOODLE SEASONING (ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Can


