Is CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic kluski noodles
- organic durum flour
- natural flavor
organic kluski noodles
Dietitian noteKluski is a pasta product typically made from wheat flour. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ORGANIC COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC KLUSKI NOODLES (ORGANIC DURUM FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, WATER), ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC CHICKEN BASE (ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT AND JUICES, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CHICKEN NOODLE SEASONING (ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER), ORGANIC PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE ORGANIC SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Can


