Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG NOODLES (DURUM FLOUR, EGGS, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN SOUP BASE (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY PROTEIN, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE), CARROTS, CORNSTARCH, CHOPPED ONION, CELERY, PEAS, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SEED, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried


