Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT GLUTEN), CELERY, ONIONS, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ISOLATE SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CARROT PUREE, CHICKEN FAT, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED CHIVES, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


