Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- roasted white meat chicken
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS, WHEAT GLUTEN), CELERY, ONIONS, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF SUGAR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ISOLATE SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CARROT PUREE, CHICKEN FAT, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED CHIVES, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


