Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT WITH NATURAL JUICES, SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, POTATO STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE]), COOKED EGG NOODLES (WATER, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, EGG, EGG WHITE, SALT), SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, SEASONED CHICKEN (COOKED CHICKEN DARK MEAT, SALT). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVE]), GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go