Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN), CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MECHANICALLY DEBONED CHICKEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN SKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SUCROSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


