Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN), CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], EGG WHITES, WHOLE EGGS), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, MECHANICALLY DEBONED CHICKEN, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN SKIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SUCROSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


