Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), ONIONS, CELERY, PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, GARLIC SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, YEAST, ACACIA & XANTHAN GUM, NISIN PREPARATION++, SPICES.

Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep