Is CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic roasted chicken flavor
- chicken
- chicken broth
- riboflavin
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN (CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), ONIONS, CELERY, PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC ROASTED CHICKEN FLAVOR (ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, GARLIC SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, YEAST, ACACIA & XANTHAN GUM, NISIN PREPARATION++, SPICES.
Check CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


