Is Chicken & Noodle Soup Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, NOODLES (10%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Pasteurised Egg White), Modified Corn Starch, Onion, CHICKEN (2%), SWEETCORN (2%), Red Pepper, Flavouring (contains Celery, Celeriac), Cornflour, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt, Herb Extract, Spice Extract, Herbs, Colour: Carotenes
Check Chicken & Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go


