Is Chicken Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken
- ascorbyl palmitate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasta (65%)(durum wheat semolina, wheat semolina), salt, potato starch, yeast extract, flavourings (contain celery ), chicken (3,3%), chicken fat (2,5%), onion powder (2%), potassium chloride, sugar, palm oil, spices ( celery seeds, turmeric, pepper), parsley, antioxidants (extracts of rosemary, alpha-tocopherol, ascorbyl palmitate)
Check Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


