Is CHICKEN NOODLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN DARK MEAT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITES, WHEAT GLUTEN), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep