Is CHICKEN NOODLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, COOKED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN DARK MEAT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITES, WHEAT GLUTEN), CELERY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep