Is Chicken Nuggets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Breast, Breadcrumbs Filtered Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Bamboo Fiber, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Calcium Phosphate, Baking Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Corn S
Check Chicken Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep


