Is CHICKEN O' NOODLES CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN O' NOODLES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHICKEN O' NOODLES CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN O' NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN O' NOODLES CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN O' NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


