Is CHICKEN O' NOODLES CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN O' NOODLES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHICKEN O' NOODLES CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN O' NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN O' NOODLES CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN O' NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


