Is Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chunk Light Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth (Soy), Salt.

Check Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Chunk Style - 5 Oz is available at 9 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking