Is Chicken of the Sea Infusions Basil Tuna 2.8 ounces Dairy Free?

Description
The Chicken of the Sea Infusions Basil Tuna is a 28-ounce product that offers a delicious and convenient option for tuna lovers. Infused with basil, this tuna is ready to eat and comes in 6 2.8oz cups, providing a convenient portion size. It is worth noting that this tuna is responsibly sourced and is keto, paleo, and Mediterranean diet friendly. Although specific details about what people say about this particular product are not provided, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and convenience of this infused tuna based on the general statement that people say the tuna is delicious and convenient.

Description
The Chicken of the Sea Infusions Basil Tuna is a 28-ounce product that offers a delicious and convenient option for tuna lovers. Infused with basil, this tuna is ready to eat and comes in 6 2.8oz cups, providing a convenient portion size. It is worth noting that this tuna is responsibly sourced and is keto, paleo, and Mediterranean diet friendly. Although specific details about what people say about this particular product are not provided, it can be inferred that people appreciate the taste and convenience of this infused tuna based on the general statement that people say the tuna is delicious and convenient.
Ingredients
Skip Jack Tuna, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Sweet Basil, Salt, Basil Flavor (Contains Coconut), Guar Gum.
Check Chicken of the Sea Infusions Basil Tuna 2.8 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Infusions Basil Tuna 2.8 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Infusions Basil Tuna 2.8 ounces is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


