Is Chicken of the Sea Medium Shrimp, 4 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate Maintain Flavor And Firmness, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention, Sodium Metabisulfite As A
Check Chicken of the Sea Medium Shrimp, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of the Sea Medium Shrimp, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken of the Sea Medium Shrimp, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichMeal Prep


