Is Chicken of The Sea Sriracha Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Pouch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Salmon, Water, Red Chili, Sugar, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Paprika Oleoresin, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Salmon, Chili Powder
Check Chicken of The Sea Sriracha Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken of The Sea Sriracha Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Chicken of The Sea Sriracha Pink Salmon, 2.5 oz Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


