Is Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, OLD BAY® Seasoning 2.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Onion, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Herbs and Spices (Including Celery), Yellow Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Egg Whites, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Soy Sauce, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika (Color), Xanthan Gum.

Check Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, OLD BAY® Seasoning 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna Packet, OLD BAY® Seasoning 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep