Is Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Crckd Ppr - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink Salmon, Water, Spices (Black Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic, Rice Starch, Yeast Extract, Olive Oil, Natural Flavoring, Lemon Juice, Guar Gum, Lemon Oil

Check Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Crckd Ppr - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Of The Sea Wild Caught Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon With Crckd Ppr - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteIGA

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch