Is CHICKEN ORGANIC FAT FREE READY-TO-SERVE BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with organic chicken
- organic chicken flavor
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
made with organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR [(MADE WITH ORGANIC CHICKEN), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT.
Check CHICKEN ORGANIC FAT FREE READY-TO-SERVE BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ORGANIC FAT FREE READY-TO-SERVE BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


