Is Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLES (RICE, WATER), CABBAGE, DARK AND LIGHT CHICKEN MEAT, KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), LIQUID SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES), TOFU FIRM (WATER, SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), RED PEPPERS, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, PEANUTS, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT, SUGAR), WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONCENTRATE COOKING TAMARIND (TAMARIND, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE), KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MINCED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, CANOLA OIL), CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CHILI, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, HERBS, SPICES EXTRACT, FLAVOURS.

Check Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry