Is Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE NOODLES (RICE, WATER), CABBAGE, DARK AND LIGHT CHICKEN MEAT, KETCHUP (TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), LIQUID SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES), TOFU FIRM (WATER, SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULPHATE), RED PEPPERS, LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, PEANUTS, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SALT, SUGAR), WHITE VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, CONCENTRATE COOKING TAMARIND (TAMARIND, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE), KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MINCED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, CANOLA OIL), CONCENTRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CHILI, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, HERBS, SPICES EXTRACT, FLAVOURS.

Check Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chicken Pad Thai Stirfry Kit, Serves 2 is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry