Is chicken Parma crumb Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
breadcrumbs (75%) [wheat flour (wheat typ flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, (as s ener thiamin), water, salt, yeast), dried garlic (7%), dried onion, salt, dried tomato (3%), yeast extract, dried herbs (2,5%) (basil, oregano, bay leaf, thyme), demerara sugar, flavourings, acid: citric acid, rapeseed oil garlic extract,
Check chicken Parma crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken Parma crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingBaking


