Is chicken Parma crumb Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

breadcrumbs (75%) [wheat flour (wheat typ flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, (as s ener thiamin), water, salt, yeast), dried garlic (7%), dried onion, salt, dried tomato (3%), yeast extract, dried herbs (2,5%) (basil, oregano, bay leaf, thyme), demerara sugar, flavourings, acid: citric acid, rapeseed oil garlic extract,

Check chicken Parma crumb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingBaking