Is Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dried Carrots, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Spice & Spice Extract, Dried Parsley, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract And Sulphites, May Contain Traces Of Milk
Check Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Pasta Side Dish, Sidekicks is available at 4 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


